SC Freiburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt Prediction, H2H & Stats

Odds

12.49
X3.50
22.71
SC Freiburg
1.5
L W L L D D D W W W
47%
60%
Eintracht Frankfurt
1.6
W L W D L W L W W L
53%
67%

SC Freiburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt Prediction & Analysis

SC Freiburg and Eintracht Frankfurt face off against each other for three points in the Germany Bundesliga I on Wednesday, January 25th. 

After 10 games played, the statistics show that Eintracht Frankfurt have scored 16 goals and claimed five victories, one more victory than SC Freiburg, who have scored 14 Goals.

Our prediction for the meeting between SC Freiburg and Eintracht Frankfurt is BTTS, based on mathematical analysis. For expert tipster predictions, please visit our Premium page.

Head to Head Record - SC Freiburg vs. Eintracht Frankfurt

The head-to-head record between SC Freiburg and Eintracht Frankfurt shows that in their last 10 meetings, Eintracht Frankfurt has secured victory 4 times, while SC Freiburg has emerged as the winner 2 times. Additionally, four matches between SC Freiburg and Eintracht Frankfurt has resulted in a draw.

Match Result Date
SC Freiburg - Eintracht Frankfurt 1 - 3 17.05.2025
SC Freiburg - Eintracht Frankfurt 3 - 3 18.02.2024
SC Freiburg - Eintracht Frankfurt 1 - 1 26.01.2023
Eintracht Frankfurt - SC Freiburg 1 - 2 10.04.2022
SC Freiburg - Eintracht Frankfurt 0 - 2 21.11.2021
Eintracht Frankfurt - SC Freiburg 3 - 1 22.05.2021
SC Freiburg - Eintracht Frankfurt 2 - 2 21.01.2021
Eintracht Frankfurt - SC Freiburg 3 - 3 27.05.2020
SC Freiburg - Eintracht Frankfurt 1 - 0 11.11.2019
Eintracht Frankfurt - SC Freiburg 3 - 1 19.01.2019

Form

Team Overall Form Home Form Away Form

SC Freiburg

L W L L D D L L L D W W W D D W W L

Eintracht Frankfurt

W L W D L W L W W L W L W D L W W L

SC Freiburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt Stats

• Last 6 Matches Stats

Team WINS Goals Scored Goals Conceded Corners

SC Freiburg

1/6 7 12 22

Eintracht Frankfurt

3/6 8 5 35

• Betting Stats

Team OVER 1.5 GOALS Over 2.5 Goals BTTS DRAWS

SC Freiburg

5/6 5/6 1/6 2/6

Eintracht Frankfurt

4/6 2/6 0/6 1/6

• First Half Stats

Team WINS Goals Scored Goals Conceded Corners

SC Freiburg

0/6 3 5 8

Eintracht Frankfurt

1/6 4 4 23

• Last 10 Games Stats

SC Freiburg Eintracht Frankfurt
1.5 points POINTS PER GAME 1.6 points
1.4 goals/match AVERAGE SCORED 1.6 goals/match
1.2 goals/match AVERAGE CONCEDED 1 goals/match
40.00% WINS 50.00%
30.00% DRAWS 10.00%
30.00% LOSSES 40.00%
60.00% OVER 1.5 GOALS 70.00%
60.00% OVER 2.5 GOALS 50.00%
40.00% OVER 3.5 GOALS 30.00%
40.00% UNDER 2.5 GOALS 50.00%
50.00% BTTS 50.00%
3.9 corners CORNERS PER GAME 4.8 corners
6 DRAWS HALF-TIME 3
50.00% CLEAN SHEETS 20.00%
20.00% SCORED BOTH HALVES 40.00%
10.00% BTTS & WIN 30.00%
50.00% BTTS & Over 2.5 goals 40.00%
0.6 Goals AVERAGE SCORED FIRST HALF 0.9 Goals
0.8 Goals AVERAGE SCORED SECOND HALF 0.7 Goals

The table above summarizes the most important betting statistics of SC Freiburg and Eintracht Frankfurt in the last 10 matches.

Form Comparison

Goals Comparison


Over 2.5 Goals Algorithm for SC Freiburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt

SC Freiburg had 9 goals in their last 3 home games.

SC Freiburg had 1 of the 3 previous games ended over 2.5 goals.

Eintracht Frankfurt had 13 goals in their last 3 away games.

In the previous game, Eintracht Frankfurt had 4 goals in total for the entire game.

Eintracht Frankfurt had scored in 3 of the last 3 games.

Eintracht Frankfurt had 3 of the 3 previous games ended over 2.5 goals.


Last Matches SC Freiburg

Home Matches

Match Result Over 2.5 Goals BTTS Date
SC Freiburg 1.5
Eintracht Frankfurt 1.6
1 - 3 check_circle check_circle 17.05.2025
SC Freiburg 1.5
Borussia Dortmund 1.7
1 - 4 check_circle check_circle 05.04.2025
SC Freiburg 1.5
Union Berlin 1.4
1 - 2 check_circle check_circle 30.03.2025
SC Freiburg 1.7
RB Leipzig 1.4
0 - 0 cancel cancel 09.03.2025
SC Freiburg 1.8
Werder Bremen 1.1
5 - 0 check_circle cancel 22.02.2025
SC Freiburg 1.3
Heidenheim 0.4
1 - 0 cancel cancel 08.02.2025

Overall Matches

Match Result Over 2.5 Goals BTTS Date
SC Freiburg
Eintracht Frankfurt
1 - 3 check_circle check_circle 17.05.2025
Borussia M'gladbach
SC Freiburg
1 - 2 check_circle check_circle 12.04.2025
SC Freiburg
Borussia Dortmund
1 - 4 check_circle check_circle 05.04.2025
SC Freiburg
Union Berlin
1 - 2 check_circle check_circle 30.03.2025
Mainz
SC Freiburg
2 - 2 check_circle check_circle 15.03.2025
SC Freiburg
RB Leipzig
0 - 0 cancel cancel 09.03.2025

Last Matches Eintracht Frankfurt

Away Matches

Match Result Over 2.5 Goals BTTS Date
SC Freiburg 1.5
Eintracht Frankfurt 1.6
1 - 3 check_circle check_circle 17.05.2025
Tottenham 1.4
Eintracht Frankfurt 1.3
1 - 1 cancel check_circle 11.04.2025
Werder Bremen 1.2
Eintracht Frankfurt 1.5
2 - 0 cancel cancel 06.04.2025
Bochum 1.2
Eintracht Frankfurt 1.4
1 - 3 check_circle check_circle 16.03.2025
Ajax 2.1
Eintracht Frankfurt 1.5
1 - 2 check_circle check_circle 07.03.2025
Bayern Munich 2.3
Eintracht Frankfurt 1.8
4 - 0 check_circle cancel 24.02.2025

Overall Matches

Match Result Over 2.5 Goals BTTS Date
SC Freiburg
Eintracht Frankfurt
1 - 3 check_circle check_circle 17.05.2025
Eintracht Frankfurt
Tottenham
0 - 1 cancel cancel 18.04.2025
Eintracht Frankfurt
Heidenheim
3 - 0 check_circle cancel 13.04.2025
Tottenham
Eintracht Frankfurt
1 - 1 cancel check_circle 11.04.2025
Werder Bremen
Eintracht Frankfurt
2 - 0 cancel cancel 06.04.2025
Eintracht Frankfurt
VfB Stuttgart
1 - 0 cancel cancel 30.03.2025

Important

It is essential to approach the SC Freiburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt prediction with caution and understand that it is not a definitive forecast of the final result. Football matches are known for their unpredictability, and the true excitement of the sport lies in the uncertainty of the outcome.

While mathematical models and statistical analysis can provide valuable insights, they cannot account for certain factors such as team dynamics, individual player performances, tactical changes, and unforeseen events that may occur during the game. These elements can significantly impact the result, and as a result, the actual outcome of the SC Freiburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt match might differ from the mathematical prediction presented on this page.